Cultural Competition

CULTURAL COMPETITION 2017-2018

WINNERS OF ZEST CULTURAL COMPETITION

CATEGORY - II

HINDI RECITATION - II

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

P.Avantika Agarwal

III A

I

2

H.Farhana

V B

II

3

J.Shivani

V B

III

  TAMIL RECITATION(II)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

S.DIVYA DHARSHINI

 V B

I

2

S.HARINI

IV A

II

3

E.DEVIPRIYA

V B

III

 ENGLISH RECITATION (II)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

J.K.KAAVYA SREE

IV B

I

2

A.AADHIRA

V A

II

3

P.KEFIRA RAMA

III B

III

  ENGLISH ELOCUTION (II)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

J.K.KAAVYASREE

IV B

I

2

S.CHARUSRI

IV B

II

3

G.M.YOGALAKSHMI

V B

III

  TAMIL ELOCUTION (II)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

P.KEFIRA REMA

III B

I

2

R.LAKSHAMYAA

V A

II

3

D.NIVETHITHA

V A

III

 CLASSICAL MUSIC - II

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

D.K.SHREYA RAO

VIII

I

2

M.JANANI

VIII

II

3

E.S.INISHYA

VIII

III

  SOLO DANCE (II)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

J.SHIVANI

V B

I

2

S.KAMALAPRIYA

IV A

II

3

AADHIRA

V A

III

  PENCIL DRAWING (II)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

SHIV SUPRIYA.N.S.

V B

I

2

JIYASHRI

IV B

II

3

STEFANI DANIO

IV A

III

   PAINTING (WATER COLOUR)- II

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

M.SRUTHI

IV A

I

2

B.KAYALVIZHI

V B

II

3

P.PAVITHRAMALA

IV A

III

   DIGITAL PAINTING (II)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

K.KEERTHANA

V B

I

2

R.SUMITHRA

V B

II

3

S.PURVASHIYA

V A

III

 PAINTING CRAYON - II

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

J.K.KAVYA SREE

IV B

I

2

S.CHARUSHREE

IV B

II

3

G.M.YOGALAKSHMI

V B

III

 

CATEGORY – III


TAMIL RECITATION - III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

M.BRINDHA

VI

I

2

V.KAMALI

VIII

II

3

S.SUBHASREE

VIII

III

   HINDI RECITATION (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

J.THEJASWINI

VIII

I

2

SONAKSHI RAUT

VI

II

3

M.DIXA SHARMA

VIII

III

 ENGLISH RECITATION (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

S.SHREE GOMATHI

VII

I

2

N.JOSHITHA

VIII

II

3

B.THEJASHREE

VI

III

ENGLISH ELOCUTION (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

M.BRINDHA

VI

I

2

NADIYAH

VIII

II

3

H.FAUZIYA

VIII

III

 ELOCUTION (TAMIL) - III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

T.SWETHA

VII

I

2

B.KIRTHIKA

VI

II

3

M.SAROJINI AKSHAYA

VIII

III

 ELOCUTION HINDI - III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

SONAKSHI RAUT

VI

I

2

MONISHA SAI PUDU

VII

II

3

DIXA SHARMA

VIII

III

 ESSAY WRITING (TAMIL) - III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

M.BRINDHA

VI

I

2

G.KALAIMATHI

VII

II

3

K.MEENASRI

VII

III

ESSAY WRITING (ENGLISH) - III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

D.KRITHIKA

VIII

I

2

SAROJINI AKSHAYA

VIII

II

3

NADIYA THAJUDEEN

VIII

III

EXTEMPORE - III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

G.AAYUSHI

IX

I

2

S.PRIYANKA

IX

II

3

JOAN MINALINI

IX

III

COMPETITION:   DIGITAL PAINTING (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

S.OVIYA

VII

I

2

P.GOPIKA

VII

II

3

MONISHA SAI

VII

III

COMPETITION:   PAINTING (WATER COLOUR)- III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

M.JANANI

VIII

I

2

V.KAMALI

VIII

II

3

G.ANUSHKA

VII

III

COMPETITION:   PENCIL DRAWING (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

N.S.GOPIKA

VIII

I

2

SREE VARDHINI

VIII

II

3

NADIYA

VIII

III

COMPETITION:   CARTOON - III

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

R.CHITRA

VI

I

2

P.B.SURYAKALA

VII

II

3

V.KAMALI

VIII

III

COMPETITION:   MONO ACT (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

T.SWETHA

VII

I

2

S.SWATHY

VIII

II

3

N.JOSHITHA

VIII

III

COMPETITION: SOLO DANCE (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

P.PARMITHA

VI

I

2

DEVYASAI

VII

II

3

V.NATASHA

VI

III

COMPETITION: BHARATHNATYAM (III)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

P.DHARSHINI

VIII

I

2

P.K.SREENIDHI

VIII

II

3

B.JANANI

VII

III

 

CATEGORY IV


COMPETITION:   PENCIL DRAWING (IV)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

B.MADHUMITHA

IX

I

2

P.HARSHINI

IX

II

3

SRI SAMYUKTHA

IX

III

COMPETITION:   CARTOON (IV)

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

R.MANSI

IX

I

2

S.NITHYASRI

IX

II

3

S.PAVITHRA

IX

III

COMPETITION:   POSTER DESIGNING - IV

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

S.PAVITHRA

IX

I

2

G.SRIMATHY

IX

II

3

G.AAYUSHI

IX

III

COMPETITION: ANCHORING - IV

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

V.HANSIKA

IX

I

2

R.MANSI

IX

II

3

G.AAYUSHI

IX

III

COMPETITION: LIGHT MUSIC - IV

Sl.No

NAME

GRADE

PLACE

1

S.PRIYANKA

IX

I

2

L.JOAN MINALINI

IX

II

3

V.HANSIKA

IX

III